Competition |
Date |
Opposition |
Result |
Scorers |
Division 9 |
May 3rd, 2010 |
Plumpton Athletic II (Away) |
|
|
Division 9 |
April 17th, 2010 |
Plumpton Athletic II (Home) |
|
|
Division 9 |
April 12th, 2010 |
Wivelsfield Green II (Home) |
1 - 0 (Win)
|
J Elkins |
Division 9 |
April 10th, 2010 |
Copthorne III (Home) |
1 - 3 (loss)
|
|
Division 9 |
April 5th, 2010 |
Cuckfield Rangers II (Home) |
3 - 2 (Won)
|
J Elkins, Cornwell, Martin |
Division 9 |
April 3rd, 2010 |
United Services (Home) |
4 - 4
|
Hoyle, P Elkins, Martin, L Keane |
Division 9 |
March 27th, 2010 |
East Grinstead Mavericks (Home) |
1 - 3 (loss)
|
J Elkins |
Cup |
March 20th, 2010 |
Copthorne II (Home) Parsons Cup Semi-final |
3 - 5 (Lost)
|
Elkins, Sims-Tyrell, Finch |
Division 9 |
March 13th, 2010 |
Wivelsfield Green II (Away) |
4 - 0 (Won)
|
Perry 2, Hoyle, Elkins |
Division 9 |
March 6th, 2010 |
Framfield & Blackboys United II (Home) |
2 - 8 (Lost)
|
J Elkins, P Elkins Jnr |
Division 9 |
February 20th, 2010 |
East Grinstead Mavericks (Away) |
1 - 1 (Drew)
|
J Elkins |
Division 9 |
February 13th, 2010 |
Scaynes Hill II (Home) |
5 - 1 (Won)
|
Elkins 3, Forman, Martin |
Division 9 |
February 6th, 2010 |
Copthorne III (Away) |
P - P
|
|
Cup |
January 30th, 2010 |
Handcross Village II (Home) |
2 - 1 (Won)
|
Elkins, Martin |
Division 9 |
January 23rd, 2010 |
East Grinstead Mavericks (Away) |
P - P
|
|
Division 9 |
January 9th, 2010 |
Wivelsfield Green II (Home) |
P - P
|
|
Division 9 |
January 2nd, 2010 |
East Grinstead Mavericks (Away) |
P - P
|
|
Cup |
December 12th, 2009 |
Willingdon Athletic III (Home) |
2 - 0 (Won)
|
Foyle, KarKar |
Division 9 |
November 28th, 2009 |
Plumpton Athletic II (Home) |
5 - 2 (Won)
|
Pears 3, Church, Finch |
Division 9 |
November 21st, 2009 |
Copthorne III (Home) |
2 - 1 (Won)
|
Foyle, Kevern |
Division 9 |
November 14th, 2009 |
Framfield & Blackboys United II (Away) |
0 - 3 (Lost)
|
|
Cup |
November 7th, 2009 |
Burgess Hill Albion III (Home) |
3 - 1 (Won)
|
Martin 2, Keane |
Division 9 |
October 31st, 2009 |
Handcross Village II (Home) |
0 - 2 (Lost)
|
|
Division 9 |
October 24th, 2009 |
Cuckfield Rangers II (Away) |
1 - 3 (Lost)
|
Hall |
Cup |
October 17th, 2009 |
Highdown Hornets (Away) |
1 - 7 (Lost)
|
Sims-Tyrrell |
Division 9 |
October 10th, 2009 |
Maresfield Village IV (Away) |
0 - 0 (Drew)
|
|
Cup |
October 3rd, 2009 |
Highdown Hornets (Home) |
1 - 1 (Drew)
|
Martin |
Division 9 |
September 26th, 2009 |
United Services (Away) |
2 - 3 (Lost)
|
Farley, Hall |
Division 9 |
September 19th, 2009 |
Scaynes Hill II (Away) |
5 - 0 (Win)
|
Hall 2, Simmons 2, Elkins |
Division 9 |
September 5th, 2009 |
Handcross Village II (Away) |
2 - 2 (Drew)
|
Hall, Simmons |