1st Team Stats Archive :: Fixtures, Results and Reports


Competition Date Opposition Result Scorers
Premier Divison May 6th, 2010 Balcombe (Home) 3 - 2 (Won) Walsh (2), Pullinger
Premier Divison May 3rd, 2010 Wisdom Sports (Home) 3 - 2 (Won) Pears, Walsh (2)
Cup April 28th, 2010 Willingdon Athletic (Montgomery Cup Final) 1 - 0 (Win) Matt MacDonald
Premier Divison April 24th, 2010 Willingdon Athletic (Home) 0 - 1 (Loss)
Premier Divison April 19th, 2010 Eastbourne Borough III (Home) 2 - 1 (Won) Mayne, Walsh
Premier Divison April 17th, 2010 Uckfield Town II (Away) 4 - 0 (Won) Walsh, McDonald, Ranson, Dodd
Premier Divison April 10th, 2010 Forest Row (Away) 0 - 0 (Draw)
Premier Divison April 3rd, 2010 East Grinstead United (Home) 5 - 0 (won) Rabbetts, OG, Dodds, Walsh (2)
Premier Divison March 27th, 2010 Jarvis Brook (Away) 3 - 0 (Won) Walsh, Dodds, Pears
Cup March 20th, 2010 Balcombe (Home) - Monty Semi-final 2 - 0 (Won) Horne, Rabbetts
Premier Divison March 13th, 2010 Old Varndeanians (Away) 2 - 1 (Won) Ranson, Walsh
Premier Divison March 6th, 2010 Forest Row (Home) 3 - 0 (Won) OG, Rabbetts, Walsh
Premier Divison March 2nd, 2010 Crawley Down III (Home) 2 - 1 (Won) Dodds, Walsh
Premier Divison February 27th, 2010 Maresfield Village (Away) 3 - 0 (Won) Horne 2, McDonald
Cup February 13th, 2010 Furnace Green Galaxy (Away) 0 - 2 (Lost)
Premier Divison February 6th, 2010 Old Varndeanians (Home) 3 - 1 (won) Pears, H Ranson, Walsh
Premier Divison January 30th, 2010 Rotherfield (Away) 0 - 1 (Lost)
Cup January 23rd, 2010 Forest Row (Home) 4 - 0 (Won) Arneaux, Dodd, Ternouth, OG
Premier Divison December 5th, 2009 Wisdom Sports (Away) 5 - 2 (Won) Peacock 3, Walsh 2
Premier Divison November 21st, 2009 Eastbourne Borough III (Away) 4 - 2 (Won) Peacock 2, Walsh, Horne
Premier Divison November 14th, 2009 Hassocks III (Home) 4 - 1 (Won) Walsh 2, Horne, Peacock
Premier Divison November 7th, 2009 Balcombe (Away) 3 - 1 (Won) Peacock 2, Walsh
Premier Divison October 31st, 2009 Uckfield Town II (Home) 4 - 0 (Won) Peacock 2, Dodd, Walsh
Premier Divison October 24th, 2009 Maresfield Village (Home) 6 - 0 (Won) Walsh 3, Peacock 2, Pullinger
Premier Divison October 17th, 2009 Willingdon Athletic (Away) 1 - 5 (Lost) Walsh
Premier Divison October 10th, 2009 Crawley Down III (Away) 5 - 1 (Won) Walsh 3, O'Brien, Pears
Cup October 3rd, 2009 East Grinstead United (Away) 3 - 1 (Won) Walsh 3
Premier Divison September 26th, 2009 Jarvis Brook (Home) 6 - 1 (Won) Horne, Hunter, Pears, Rabbetts, Ternouth
Premier Divison September 21st, 2009 Hassocks II (Away) 5 - 0 (Won) Walsh 3, Peacock, Pears
Premier Divison September 12th, 2009 East Grinstead United (Away) 3 - 0 (Won) Peacock 2, Walsh
Premier Divison September 5th, 2009 Rotherfield (Home) 1 - 1 (Draw) Walsh